Consent to personal data processing

By leaving a request, making a subscription, commenting, request for feedback, registering or undertaking other actions related to the introduction of their personal data on the website https://baikalfoundation.ru/en/ , the User accepts this Consent to personal data processing (hereinafter the Consent), posted at https://baikalfoundation.ru/en/personal-data-usage-terms/ .

Acceptance of the Consent is a confirmation of the User’s abide by all points of the Consent. The User agrees to the processing of his personal data by organization «Lake Baikal Foundation», which owns the website https://baikalfoundation.ru/en/, by the following terms:

The User consents to his personal data being processed without the use of automation tools, as well as with their use.

The Consent is given to the processing of the following personal data (which are not special or biometric):

  • surname, name, patronymic;
    • e-mail address;
    • other data provided by the User.

The User’s personal data is not publicly available.

  1. The purpose of personal data processing is to provide full access to the functionality of the site https://baikalfoundation.ru/en/;
  2. The User’s Personal data acquisition, processing and keeping are based on:
    • 23, 24 of the Constitution of the Russian Federation;
    • 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 18-22 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ «On personal data»;
    • с 18 of the Federal law of 13.03.06 № 38-FZ «On advertising»;
    • The Charter of the organization «Lake Baikal Foundation»;
    • Personal data processing policy.
  3. During the processing of personal data, the following operations are conducted: collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction.
  4. The transfer of personal data hidden for general viewing to third parties is not carried out, except for cases provided for by the legislation of the Russian Federation.
  5. The User confirms that the personal data provided by him belong to him personally.
  6. Personal data are stored and processed until the liquidation of the organization «Lake Baikal Foundation». Storage of personal data is carried out in accordance with the Federal law №125-FZ «On archival business in the Russian Federation» and other normative legal acts in the field of archival business and archival storage.
  7. The User agrees to receive information messages from the site https://baikalfoundation.ru/en/. Personal data is processed before the User unsubscribes from receiving information messages.
  8. The Consent can be withdrawn by the User or his legal representative, by sending a request for withdrawal of consent to e-mail – help@baikalfoundation.ru marked «Withdrawal of Consent to personal data processing». In case of revocation of this Consent to personal data processing by the User, the organization «Lake Baikal Foundation» having grounds specified in paragraphs 2-11, part 1, clause 6, part 2, clause 10 and part 2, clause 11 of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ «On Personal Data», is entitled to continue the User’s Personal data processing. The removal of personal data entails the impossibility of accessing to the full version of the functionality of the site https://baikalfoundation.ru/en/ .
  9. This Consent is valid for an indefinite period until the termination of the personal data processing specified in paragraphs 7 and 8 of this Consent.
  10. The location of Lake Baikal Foundation in accordance with the constituent documents: 111399, Moscow, Federal Prospekt, 5/1, building 1, room 5.